Skip To Main Content

Enroll Today

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor 
incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.

Indiana

21st Century Academy
Gary Middle College
NGIN 7-12
GEO Academies GBR

Louisiana

Geo Prep Academy Greater Baton Rouge
Geo Prep Mid-City Greater Baton Rouge
Geo Prep Baker A Geo Academy
Geo Next Generation High School Baton Rouge

Leadership Team

Peter Morikis

Executive Director -Gary Schools

Delincia Smith

Department Director of Northwest Indiana Region

Erika Dilosa

Regional Director of Special Education - Indiana

Othiniel Mahone

Principal, 9-12

Ashley Cotton

Principal, K-8

Marcus Hurt

Assistant Principal K-2

Sarah Watkins

Assistant Principal 3-5

Administrative Staff

Theresa Canady

Social Worker

Brian Dilosa

Director of SEL Programming

Jessica Donegan

Receptionist

 Janee Fuller

Social Worker

Helen Gutierrez

Registrar

Thalisha Jeffries-Moses

Nurse (K-5)

Denise (Josephine) Maldanado

Receptionist (3-5)

Shelly Martin

HS Assistant Principal & CTE Supervisor

Jonathan Moore

Dean 3-5

Tameka Myers

Administrative Assistant 10-12

Erica Pride

Site Coordinator

Alicia Robinson

Case Manager

Elizabeth Robinson

Literacy Coach

Ami Ross

Special Education Compliance / McKinney Vento

Linda Scott

Business Manager

Eric Stiener

Regional Admin - Gary

Quincy Taylor

Dean 6-8

Laticia Vargas

Registrar

Karyn Wesley

CNA Program Instructor

Daneshia Wilder

Special Education Director

LeAnnette Williamson

Parent Liaison

Teachers K-5

1 2 3 4 > showing 1 - 10 of 31 constituents

Cheyenne Biffle

Kindergarten Teacher

Marlene Birdsong-Smith

3rd Grade Teacher

Alyza Blatz

Special Education Teacher 3-5

Vincent Briggs

Physical Education Teacher K-2

Christine Conaghan

3rd Grade Teacher

Jamila Cook

Kindergarten Teacher

Marilyn Garrison

Site Coordinator (City Connects) K-2

Tavis Grant

Music 3-5

Mierra Gray

Art Teacher 3-5

Teachers 6-8

1 2 > showing 1 - 10 of 11 constituents

Quinisha Aguillard

Special Education Teacher 6-8

Percy Bland

7th Grade Teacher

Isaac Culver

8th grade Social Studies Teacher

Erin Gomez

Instructional Coach 6-8

Cheyanne Johnson

7th Grade Teacher

Josephine Jones

6th grade Math Teacher

Cristina Magallanes

Social Worker 6-9

Martin McCary

Site Coordinator (City Connects) 6-9

Joni Pintado

8th grade Science Teacher

Millicent Young-Latiker

Special Education Teacher 6-8

Teachers 9-12

Beatrice Allen

Special Education Teacher 9-12

Walter Ball

English Teacher - 10th-12th

Michael Davis

High School English Teacher

Brenda Dumas

Special Education Teacher 9-12

 Paitra  Economou

High School Science Teacher 

Alisha May-Bouler

High School Economics / Government

Joseph Pawlus

Special Education Teacher 9-12

Darrick Tucker

Electives Teacher 9-12